Books & eBooks

  • Infinitum by GMB Chomichuk
  • Against a Darkening Sky by Lauren B. Davis
  • The Acolyte by Nick Cutter
  • Point Hollow by Rio Youers
  • Quaternity by Kenneth Mark Hoover
  • The Lady ParaNorma by Vincent Marcone
  • Probably Monsters by Ray Cluley
  • The House of War and Witness by Linda Carey, Louise Carey and Mike Carey
  • Angels and Exiles by Yves Meynard
  • The Dead Hamlets by Peter Roman
  • The Yellow Wood by Melanie Tem
  • The Claus Effect by David Nickle and Karl Schroeder
  • Cold Hillside by Nancy Baker
  • Imaginarium 3: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing edited by Sandra Kasturi and Helen Marshall
  • Possession is Nine-Tenths of the Law by Ian Rogers
  • The Door in the Mountain by Caitlin Sweet
  • Floating Boy and the Girl Who Couldn't Fly by P. T. Jones
  • We Will All Go Down Together by Gemma Files
  • Knife Fight and Other Struggles by David Nickle
  • Year's Best Weird Fiction edited by Laird Barron
  • They Do the Same Things Different There by Robert Shearman
  • Gifts for the One Who Comes After by Helen Marshall
  • The Family Unit and other Fantasies by Laurence Klavan
  • Dawn Song by Michael Marano
  • Head Full of Mountains by Brent Hayward
  • Irregular Verbs and Other Stories by Matthew Johnson
  • Haxan by Kenneth Mark Hoover
  • Shadows and Tall Trees 2014 edited by Michael Kelly
  • Fearful Symmetries edited by Ellen Datlow
  • The Night Inside by Nancy Baker
  • Blood and Chrysanthemums by Nancy Baker
  • A Terrible Beauty by Nancy Baker
  • Get Katja by Simon Logan
  • Dead Americans by Ben Peek
  • The Hexslinger Omnibus by Gemma Files
  • Things Withered by Susie Moloney
  • Gamification/C-Monkeys by Keith Hollihan
  • Wild Fell by Michael Rowe
  • The n-Body Problem by Tony Burgess
  • The Delphi Room by Melia McClure
  • Wikiworld by Paul Di Filippo
  • Celestial Inventories by Steve Rasnic Tem
  • Tell My Sorrows to the Stones by Christopher Golden
  • Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing edited by Sandra Kasturi & Samantha Beiko, Introduction by Tanya Huff
  • The Summer is Ended and We Are Not Yet Saved by Joey Comeau
  • The ‘Geisters by David Nickle
  • The Mona Lisa Sacrifice by Peter Roman
  • Zombie Versus Fairy Featuring Albinos by James Marshall
  • The Warrior Who Carried Life by Geoff Ryman
  • Goldenland Past Dark by Chandler Klang Smith
  • The Inner City by Karen Heuler
  • Stories from the Plague Years Introduction by John Shirley, Interior illustrations by Gabrielle Faust
  • The Book of Thomas, Volume One: Heaven by Robert Boyczuk
  • Hair Side, Flesh Side by Helen Marshall
  • Every House is Haunted by Ian Rogers, introduced by Paul Tremblay
  • Remember Why You Fear Me by Robert Shearman, introduced by Stephen Jones
  • The Indigo Pheasant: Longing for Yount Volume 2 by Daniel A. Rabuzzi, illustrated by Deborah Mills
  • Janus by John Park
  • Bullettime by Nick Mamatas
  • Swallowing a Donkey's Eye by Paul Tremblay
  • Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing edited by Sandra Kasturi and Halli Villegas, artwork by Corey Beep and Samantha Beiko
  • Rasputin's Bastards by David Nickle
  • A Tree of Bones: Volume Three of the Hexslinger Series by Gemma Files
  • Ninja Versus Pirate Featuring Zombies by James Marshall
  • Ison of the Isles by Carolyn Ives Gilman
  • Westlake Soul by Rio Youers
  • The Steel Seraglio by Mike Carey, Linda Carey & Louise Carey
  • Shoebox Train Wreck by John Mantooth
  • Bearded Women by Teresa Milbrodt
  • Enter, Night by Michael Rowe
  • Briarpatch by Tim Pratt
  • The Pattern Scars by Caitlin Sweet illustrated by Martin Springett
  • Picking Up the Ghost by Tone Milazzo
  • Isles of the Forsaken by Carolyn Ives Gilman
  • The Fecund's Melancholy Daughter by Brent Hayward
  • A Rope of Thorns: Volume Two of the Hexslinger Series by Gemma Files
  • Eutopia by David Nickle
  • The Door to Lost Pages by Claude Lalumière
  • Napier's Bones by Derryl Murphy
  • Every Shallow Cut by Tom Piccirilli
  • In the Mean Time by Paul Tremblay
  • People Live Still in Cashtown Corners by Tony Burgess
  • The Hair Wreath and Other Stories by Halli Villegas
  • Sarah Court by Craig Davidson
  • Major Karnage by Gord Zajac
  • Nexus: Ascension by Robert Boyczuk
  • Pontypool Changes Everything by Tony Burgess
  • Cities of Night by Philip Nutman
  • The Thief of Broken Toys by Tim Lebbon
  • Katja From the Punk Band by Simon Logan
  • A Book of Tongues: Volume One of the Hexslinger Series by Gemma Files
  • Chimerascope by Douglas Smith
  • Chasing the Dragon by Nicholas Kaufmann
  • Monstrous Affections by David Nickle
  • Objects of Worship by Claude Lalumière
  • Filaria by Brent Hayward
  • Horror Story and other Horror Stories by Robert Boyczuk
  • The Choir Boats: Longing for Yount, Volume 1 by Daniel A. Rabuzzi
  • The Tel Aviv Dossier by Lavie Tidhar and Nir Yaniv
  • The World More Full of Weeping by Robert J. Wiersema